Sales hotline
Home >> Products >> Organic intermediate


Lauryl betaine Desrciption
Skin conditioning, hair conditioner, surfactants, detergents, antistatic agents, cleaning agents
Lauryl betaine Typical Properties
| Item | Specifications | Results |
| Appearance | Transparant light yellow liquid | pass |
| Odor | Characterristic | pass |
| PH value | 6.0-8.0 | 6.89 |
| Sodium Chloride % | ≤7 | 6.25 |
| Free Amine % | ≤1 | 0.44 |
| Solid % | 33-37 | 34.55 |
| As | ≤2 | pass |
| Pb | ≤20 | pass |
Lauryl betaine Usage
It is widely used in middle and high grade shampoos and body washes; it is the main ingredient for preparing mild baby shampoos, baby foam baths, and baby skin care products; it is an excellent
soft conditioner in hair care and skin care formulations; it can also be used as a detergent , Wetting agent, thickener, antistatic agent and bactericide, etc.
Lauryl betaine Packaging and Shipping
Packing: 220kg/drum
Lauryl betaine Storage
Store in a cool place and keep it sealed to avoid direct sunlight
Sales hotline:
Scan and consult wechat customer service